日期 | R | 主队 v 客队 | - |
---|---|---|---|
02/22 19:45 | - | 史云顿超级海军 v 湯頓 | 1-2 |
01/11 19:45 | - | 沃尔顿科思乐 v Royston Town | 0-2 |
01/11 19:45 | - | 班伯里 v 盧莎奧林 | 2-3 |
12/07 19:45 | - | 史云顿超级海军 v 万蒂奇 | 查看 |
11/30 19:45 | - | 沃尔顿科思乐 v 海耶斯 | 2-1 |
11/30 19:45 | - | 盧莎奧林 v Bromsgrove | 2-0 |
11/30 19:45 | - | Royston Town v 圣尼托斯镇 | 2-1 |
11/30 19:45 | - | 哈洛镇 v 伯克汉姆斯特 | 1-2 |
11/10 19:30 | - | 温伯恩城 v 波尔顿 | 1-6 |
11/03 19:45 | - | FC罗马尼亚 v 哈洛镇 | 1-2 |
11/03 19:45 | - | 比格尔斯威德镇 v 圣尼托斯镇 | 1-1 |
11/02 19:45 | - | 伯克汉姆斯特 v 车斯曼 | 0-0 |
11/02 19:45 | - | 贝德福德镇 v 彼德堡体育 | 2-0 |
11/02 19:45 | - | 班伯里 v 泰姆联 | 4-1 |
10/13 18:45 | - | 威乐得 v 特鲁罗城市 | 1-3 |
10/12 18:45 | - | 肖林 v AFC托顿 | 1-4 |
10/11 18:45 | - | 瑞迪契 v 纳尼顿 | 3-2 |
10/06 18:45 | - | 瘦桥 v 辛德福德 | 2-2 |
10/06 18:45 | - | 艾尔斯伯里联 v FC罗马尼亚 | 1-2 |
10/05 18:45 | - | 沃尔顿科思乐 v 哈罗区 | 2-1 |
10/05 18:45 | - | 索尔兹伯里 v 史云顿超级海军 | 1-3 |
10/05 18:45 | - | 里斯敦 v 路维斯托福 | 1-3 |
10/05 18:45 | - | 荷迪尼斯福特 v Bromsgrove | 0-4 |
10/05 18:45 | - | Alvechurch v 盧莎奧林 | 1-2 |
10/05 18:31 | - | 温伯恩城 v 普尔城 | 2-2 |
09/14 18:45 | - | 巴頓流浪者 v 比格尔斯威德镇 | 0-3 |
01/21 19:45 | - | 弗罗姆镇 v 赛伦塞斯特 | 查看 |
12/10 19:45 | - | 史云顿超级海军 v 弗罗姆镇 | 查看 |
12/03 19:45 | - | 纳尼顿 v 哥亚维尔镇 | 0-3 |
12/03 19:45 | - | 丹斯特堡城 v 汉顿 | 0-2 |
The Southern League Cup is a knock-out cup competition organised by the Southern Football League. For the 2017–18 season, the competition was known as the BigFreeBet.com Challenge Cup for sponsorship reasons. It is understood that the majority of funds from the sponsorship deal are being put into developing English grassroots football.
Season | Champions | Result | Runners-up | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1932–33 | Plymouth Argyle Reserves (WD) | |||
1933–34 | Plymouth Argyle Reserves (WD) | |||
1934–35 | Folkestone (ED) | |||
1935–36 | Plymouth Argyle Reserves (WD) | |||
1936–37 | Newport County Reserves (SL) | |||
1937–38 | Colchester United (SL) | |||
1938–39 | Not completed | |||
1939–40 | Worcester City (WS) | |||
1945–46 | Chelmsford City (SL) | |||
1946–47 | Gillingham (SL) | |||
1947–48 | Merthyr Tydfil (SL) | |||
1948–49 | Yeovil Town SL) | |||
1949–50 | Colchester United (SL) | |||
1950–51 | Merthyr Tydfil (SL) | |||
1951–52 | Hereford United (SL) | |||
1952–53 | Headington United (SL) | |||
1953–54 | Headington United (SL) | |||
1954–55 | Yeovil Town (SL) | |||
1955–56 | Gloucester City (SL) | |||
1956–57 | Hereford United (SL) | |||
1957–58 | Cheltenham Town (SL) | |||
1958–59 | Hereford United (NW-D) | |||
1959–60 | Chelmsford City (PD) | |||
1960–61 | Yeovil Town (PD) | |||
1961–62 | Cambridge United (PD) | |||
1962–63 | Guildford City (PD) | |||
1963–64 | Burton Albion (D1) | |||
1964–65 | Cambridge United (PD) | |||
1965–66 | Yeovil Town (PD) | |||
1966–67 | Guildford City (PD) | |||
1967–68 | Margate (PD) | |||
1968–69 | Cambridge United (PD) | |||
1969–70 | Wimbledon (PD) | |||
1970–71 | Telford United (PD) | |||
1971–72 | Barnet (PD) | |||
1972–73 | Weymouth (PD) | |||
1973–74 | AP Leamington (D1N) | |||
1974–75 | Kettering Town (PD) | |||
1975–76 | Wimbledon (PD) | |||
1976–77 | Dartford (PD) | |||
1977–78 | Gravesend & Northfleet (PD) | |||
1978–79 | Bath City (PD) | |||
1979–80 | Kidderminster Harriers (MD) | |||
1980–81 | Bedford Town (MD) | |||
1981–82 | Wealdstone (MD) | |||
1982–83 | Alvechurch (PD) | |||
1983–84 | AP Leamington (PD) | |||
1984–85 | Fisher Athletic (PD) | |||
1985–86 | Bromsgrove Rovers (MD) | |||
1986–87 | Waterlooville (SD) | |||
1987–88 | Dartford (PD) | |||
1988–89 | Dartford (PD) | |||
1989–90 | VS Rugby (PD) | |||
1990–91 | Chelmsford City (PD) | |||
1992–93 | Stourbridge (MD) | |||
1993–94 | Sudbury Town (SD) | |||
1994–95 | Hastings Town (PD) | |||
1995–96 | Nuneaton Borough (MD) | |||
1996–97 | Burton Albion (PD) | |||
1997–98 | Margate (SD) | |||
1998–99 | Sutton Coldfield Town (PD) | 2-1 aggregate | Cambridge City (PD) | |
1999–00 | Burton Albion (PD) | |||
2000–01 | Worcester City (PD) | |||
2001–02 | Dorchester Town (ED) | |||
2002–03 | Crawley Town (PD) | |||
2003–04 | Crawley Town (PD) | |||
2004–05 | King's Lynn (PD) | |||
2005–06 | Hitchin Town (PD) | |||
2006–07 | Tiverton Town (PD) | 1-0, 2-2 | Hemel Hempstead Town (PD) | |
2007–08 | Hillingdon Borough (PD) | 1-1, 3-0 | Clevedon Town (SW) | |
2008–09 | Atherstone Town (MD) | 2-1, 3-1 | Bridgwater Town (SW) | |
2009–10 | Cambridge City (PD) | 1-0, 0-1 (4-2)p | VT (SW) | |
2010–11 | Hednesford Town (PD) | 2-1, 3-0 | Hemel Hempstead Town (PD) | |
2011–12 | Clevedon Town (SW) | 0-0, 2-1 | Banbury United (PD) | |
2012–13 | Arlesey Town (PD) | 1-0, 1-1 | Frome Town (PD) | |
2013–14 | St Neots Town (PD) | 0-0, 1-0 | Tiverton Town (SW) | |
2014–15 | Poole Town (PD) | 1-1, 0-0 | Corby Town (PD) | |
2015–16 | Merthyr Town (PD) | 5-1, 2-0 | Cambridge City (PD) | |
2016–17 | Hayes & Yeading United (PD) | 1-1 (4-2)p | St Ives Town (PD) | |
2017–18 | Hitchin Town (PD) | 1-0 | Didcot Town (DOW) | |
2018–19 | Stratford Town (PDC) | 1-0 | Cinderford Town (DOS) | |
2019–20 | No winner | |||
2020–21 | No winner | |||
2021–22 | Royston Town (PDC) | 2-0, 5-0 | Taunton Town (PDS) | |
2022–23 | No winner |